Race 17
350 CLUBMANS, MODIFIED, FACTORY, POST CLASSIC & 250 FACTORY
Date: Sunday, 31st August, 2008Time: 03:34pmWeather: Sunny, clear sky, no breeze, cool, tack dry.
Pos. | No. | Name | Make of Vehicle | YR/CC/CLASS | Laps | Total Time | Best Time | Diff. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1ST | 7 | GINGER MOLLOY 3 | BULTACO TSS | 1965 249 F3 | 4 | 6m09.43 | 1m28.68 | +0.00s |
2ND | 212 | ANDREW DRAKE | VELOCETTE MAC | 1954 350 C3 | 4 | 6m11.69 | 1m31.01 | +2.26s |
3RD | 311 | STEVEN SCULLION 1 | BSA GOLDSTAR | 1956 350 C3 | 4 | 6m19.24 | 1m33.40 | +9.81s |
4TH | 27 | NOEL HOWE | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1959 350 M3 | 4 | 6m27.50 | 1m34.60 | +18.07s |
5TH | 111 | RAY HAYWARD | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1960 350 M3 | 4 | 6m28.33 | 1m34.87 | +18.90s |
6TH | 53 | PAUL CARR | BSA B40 | 1962 350 C3 | 4 | 6m29.92 | 1m34.54 | +20.49s |
7TH | 169 | BRYAN DAWSON | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1963 350 M3 | 4 | 6m30.61 | 1m35.07 | +21.18s |
8TH | 141 | BILL JAMES 1 | AJS 7R | 1954 350 F3 | 4 | 6m31.46 | 1m35.13 | +22.03s |
9TH | 51 | ROB CHAPPELL | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1961 350 M3 | 4 | 6m32.80 | 1m35.85 | +23.37s |
10TH | 184 | ROBBIE THOMPSON | VELO | 1950 350 C3 | 4 | 6m35.50 | 1m36.14 | +26.07s |
11TH | 99 | GEOFF LONG | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1959 350 M3 | 4 | 6m42.02 | 1m38.33 | +32.59s |
12TH | 282 | ANDY BAINBRIDGE | BSA B31 | 1948 350 C3 | 4 | 6m43.42 | 1m38.53 | +33.99s |
13TH | 6 | JAMES McINTOSH | NORTON MANX | 1961 350 F3 | 4 | 6m51.35 | 1m40.28 | +41.92s |
14TH | 90 | STEPHEN JONES | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1959 350 M3 | 4 | 6m51.91 | 1m39.73 | +42.48s |
15TH | 124 | SHANE BORRELL | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1962 350 M3 | 4 | 6m52.64 | 1m39.40 | +43.21s |
16TH | 100 | BARRY DEANE | BSA B31 | 1954 350 C3 | 4 | 6m54.70 | 1m40.71 | +45.27s |
17TH | 220 | BOB HAYTON | NORTON M50 | 1961 350 C3 | 4 | 6m56.78 | 1m41.17 | +47.35s |
18TH | 250 | GREG LOCKYER | MATCHLESS G3LS | 1952 350 C3 | 4 | 7m03.90 | 1m43.74 | +54.47s |
19TH | 248 | BRYAN KING | AERMACCHI | 1969 350 PC3 | 4 | 7m28.41 | 1m49.56 | +78.98s |
20TH | 222 | MATTHEW HAYWARD | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1960 350 C3 | 4 | 7m28.87 | 1m49.28 | +79.44s |
DNF | 249 | DAVID PACKER | MATCHLESS G3L | 1954 350 C3 | 1 | 1m53.39 | 1m53.39 | +3 laps |
85 | GRAHAM PETERS 2 | BSA GOLDSTAR | 1958 350 C3 | Did Not Race | ||||
93 | JACK MICKLESON | JAWA | 250 | Did Not Race | ||||
151 | BRUCE HODGE | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1962 350 C3 | Did Not Race | ||||
286 | ADAM CHAMBERS 1 | NSU SPORT MAX | 1955 305 F3 | Did Not Race | ||||
390 | CHRIS HUDEPOHL | BSA B31 | 1953 350 C3 | Did Not Race | ||||
515 | JAMIE GALWAY 2 | BSA GOLDSTAR | 1950 350 C3 | Did Not Race |