Race 11
350 CLUBMANS, MODIFIED, FACTORY, POST CLASSIC & 250 FACTORY
Date: Sunday, 31st August, 2008Time: 02:25pmWeather: Sunny, clear sky, no breeze, cool, tack dry.
Pos. | No. | Name | Make of Vehicle | YR/CC/CLASS | Laps | Total Time | Best Time | Diff. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1ST | 7 | GINGER MOLLOY 3 | BULTACO TSS | 1965 249 F3 | 4 | 6m03.11 | 1m27.84 | +0.00s |
2ND | 212 | ANDREW DRAKE | VELOCETTE MAC | 1954 350 C3 | 4 | 6m16.46 | 1m31.69 | +13.35s |
3RD | 311 | STEVEN SCULLION 1 | BSA GOLDSTAR | 1956 350 C3 | 4 | 6m16.76 | 1m32.58 | +13.65s |
4TH | 27 | NOEL HOWE | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1959 350 M3 | 4 | 6m25.80 | 1m32.97 | +22.69s |
5TH | 169 | BRYAN DAWSON | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1963 350 M3 | 4 | 6m27.40 | 1m34.14 | +24.29s |
6TH | 111 | RAY HAYWARD | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1960 350 M3 | 4 | 6m32.39 | 1m34.86 | +29.28s |
7TH | 141 | BILL JAMES 1 | AJS 7R | 1954 350 F3 | 4 | 6m32.55 | 1m34.76 | +29.44s |
8TH | 184 | ROBBIE THOMPSON | VELO | 1950 350 C3 | 4 | 6m33.89 | 1m36.60 | +30.78s |
9TH | 51 | ROB CHAPPELL | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1961 350 M3 | 4 | 6m41.96 | 1m38.64 | +38.85s |
10TH | 99 | GEOFF LONG | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1959 350 M3 | 4 | 6m43.93 | 1m38.04 | +40.82s |
11TH | 282 | ANDY BAINBRIDGE | BSA B31 | 1948 350 C3 | 4 | 6m46.55 | 1m39.51 | +43.44s |
12TH | 6 | JAMES McINTOSH | NORTON MANX | 1961 350 F3 | 4 | 6m53.88 | 1m41.01 | +50.77s |
13TH | 90 | STEPHEN JONES | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1959 350 M3 | 4 | 6m54.62 | 1m39.82 | +51.51s |
14TH | 124 | SHANE BORRELL | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1962 350 M3 | 4 | 6m55.02 | 1m40.10 | +51.91s |
15TH | 100 | BARRY DEANE | BSA B31 | 1954 350 C3 | 4 | 6m56.94 | 1m41.06 | +53.83s |
16TH | 220 | BOB HAYTON | NORTON M50 | 1961 350 C3 | 4 | 6m59.22 | 1m41.43 | +56.11s |
17TH | 249 | DAVID PACKER | MATCHLESS G3L | 1954 350 C3 | 4 | 7m05.30 | 1m42.87 | +62.19s |
18TH | 250 | GREG LOCKYER | MATCHLESS G3LS | 1952 350 C3 | 4 | 7m07.08 | 1m43.46 | +63.97s |
19TH | 222 | MATTHEW HAYWARD | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1960 350 C3 | 4 | 7m33.58 | 1m51.77 | +90.47s |
DNF | 515 | JAMIE GALWAY 2 | BSA GOLDSTAR | 1950 350 C3 | 1 | 1m41.10 | 1m41.10 | +3 laps |
53 | PAUL CARR | BSA B40 | 1962 350 C3 | Did Not Race | ||||
85 | GRAHAM PETERS 2 | BSA GOLDSTAR | 1958 350 C3 | Did Not Race | ||||
93 | JACK MICKLESON | JAWA | 250 | Did Not Race | ||||
151 | BRUCE HODGE | TRIUMPH 3TA | 1962 350 C3 | Did Not Race | ||||
248 | BRYAN KING | AERMACCHI | 1969 350 PC3 | Did Not Race | ||||
286 | ADAM CHAMBERS 1 | NSU SPORT MAX | 1955 305 F3 | Did Not Race | ||||
390 | CHRIS HUDEPOHL | BSA B31 | 1953 350 C3 | Did Not Race |